Delegates

DSNY EMERALD SOCIETY DELEGATES

Department Delegates

B.C.C. Warehouse – Chris Modzelewski
E.P.U. – C.T.U. – Mike O’Sullivan
F.I.A.T. – Steve Calder
B.B.M. – Matt McGrath / Lou DiMartino
Safety & Training – John Murphy
Fresh Kills  – Jason Keenan /
D.V.O. – Keith Woods
O.C.O. – Sean Brereton
Lot Cleaning Man / Bx –
P.I.U –
Lot Cleaning Bkln/Qns/SI – Jimmy McGoorty
O.A.U. – Mike McClean / Brian Morgan / Will Walsh
—————————————————————————–

Borough Delegates

Manhattan Borough

Ryan Dempsey/ Erin Mohanan

Dist. 1 – Terrance Slepoff
Dist. 2 – Luke O’Hara/ Brian Meehan
Dist. 3 – Peter Quinn / William Croak / Mike Mulkerrins
Dist. 3A/4A – Christopher Cassidy
Dist. 4 – Duane Snell
Dist. 5 – Tom Lincoln / Patrick Halpin
Dist. 6 –
Dist. 7 – Peter Paxhia
Dist. 8 – Eric De Jesus
Dist. 8A – Jose Vega
Dist. 9 – Joseph O’keefe
Dist. 10 –Mark Riley
Dist. 11 – Andre Rodriguez
Dist. 12 – Pat Hegarty
—————————————————————————–

Bronx Borough

Sean Neal / Pat Hickey

Dist. 1 – Michael Robischon / Aiden Trainor
Dist. 2 – Sean Neal
Dist. 3 – Michael Robischon / Aiden Trainor
Dist. 3A – Ignazia Lago
Dist. 4 – Aiden Trainor
Dist. 5 – Steve McPartland / Keiran Frawley
Dist. 6 – Barry Rooney
Dist. 6A– John Shulok
Dist. 7 – Owen Meaney
Dist. 8 – James Powers / Tom Agar
Dist. 9 –
Dist. 10 – Mike Costello
Dist. 11 – Ray Mc Gurran
Dist. 12 – Gerard Denihan

—————————————————————————–

Brooklyn North Borough

Christ Linares

Rotating Delegates: Mike Delmar
Dist. 1 – Mike Anderson
Dist. 2 – J Loggie
Dist. 3 – Michele Acquafredda
Dist. 4 – Mike Anderson (BKN-01)
Dist. 5 – Brian Berger
Dist. 8   – John Imbrialie
Dist. 9   –
Dist. 16 –
Dist. 17 – Billy Durando / David Kuperszmid
—————————————————————————–

Brooklyn South Borough

Mike Carolan / Pat Doherty

Dist. 6 – Rich O’Connor
Dist. 6A – Fred Trapp
Dist  7 – Tom Crowley / Rob Hall
Dist. 10 – K. McCarthy
Dist. 11  – W. Porter /
Dist. 12 –
Dist. 13 – Ron Parente
Dist. 14 – Pat Doherty
Dist. 15 – Jerry Rehill / Sean Flynn
Dist. 18 – W. Leahy
—————————————————————————–

Queens West Borough

Danny Dougherty, Chris Dillon, Pat Smith

Dist. QWA – Daniel Swain
Dist. 1 – Chris Dillon
Dist. 2 – Michael Weis / Matt Walsh
Dist. 3 – James Stabile
Dist. 4 – Pat Shanley
Dist. 5 – Charles McLoughlin / Pat Smith
Dist. 6 – James Dunn
Dist. 9 – Charlie Russell
—————————————————————————–

Queens East  Borough

James McGovern / Mike Moss

Dist. 7 – Gary Smith
Dist. 7A – Thomas Flaherty
Dist. 8 – Jason Croak
Dist. 10 – Jim McGoorty
Dist. 11 – Charles McDonald /
Dist. 12 – Brian Barberi
Dist. 13 –James McGovern
Dist. 14 – Jim McGoorty
—————————————————————————–

Staten Island Borough

Tim Fox

Rotating Delegates: Ed Hicks
Dist. 1 – Chris Abbate / Steve Woolverton
Dist. 2 –
Dist. 3 -Rich Carroll